Welcome to Professional Bloggers Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Wordpress, Blogger, vBulletin blog or Typepad, Which blog software is better?

+4 votes
Wordpress, Blogger,  vBulletin blog or Typepad, Which blog software is better? and why?

what is your recommendation?
asked by mark (360 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
my vote is for Wordpress
answered by daniel (1,790 points)
0 votes
I feel Blogger is free and fast compared to other blog softwares.
answered by anonymous
0 votes
My vote is also for WordPress. Especially as you can easily link Question2Answer to the WordPress database.

http://www.shrewdies.net/web-hosting-questions/
answered by shrewdies (240 points)
...